Review Lens: Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2 Di II LD [IF] MACRO Canon

Lens Overview - Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2

Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2 Latest Price



Photos Example - Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2

Lens Reviews

F/1.2 Lens

Lens Used Price MSRP Price Year Brand Type Focus Sharpness Vignetting Distortion Chr.Abr Compare
Canon RF 85mm F1.2L USM $1755 $2700 2019Canon Medium - Telephoto
MF Lens
Samyang 50mm F1.2 AS UMC CS Canon M $357 $549 2015Samyang Medium
MF Lens
Canon EF 50mm f/1.2L USM $1023 $1574 2007Canon Medium
SemiProDSLR
21 MP
-2.4
0.4
19.7
Samyang XP 50mm F1.2 Canon $618 $950 2018Samyang Medium
MF Lens
Panasonic Leica DG Nocticron 42.5mm F1.2 ASPH $1040 $1600 2014Panasonic Medium
Hybrid
16 MP
-1.2
0.3
18.17
Canon EF 85mm f/1.2L II USM $1215 $1869 2006Canon Medium - Telephoto
SemiProDSLR
23 MP
-2
0.3
9.84
Voigtlander 35mm F1.2 Nokton Leica Save 30% 2011Voigtlander Wide - Medium
MF Lens
Mitakon 42.5mm f/1.2 Micro 4/3 $233 $359 2014Mitakon Medium
MF Lens
Canon EF 85mm F1.2L USM $1039 $1599 1989Canon Medium - Telephoto
SemiProDSLR
30 MP
-2
0.2
6.53
Olympus M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED 45mm F1.2 PRO $780 $1200 2017Olympus Medium
MF Lens
Canon RF 85mm F1.2L USM DS Save 30% 2019Canon Medium - Telephoto
MF Lens
Samyang 50mm F1.2 AS UMC CS Fujifilm X $357 $549 2015Samyang Medium
MF Lens
Samyang Premium MF 85mm F1.2 Canon Save 30% 2016Samyang Medium - Telephoto
MF Lens
Mitakon Speedmaster 85mm f/1.2 Canon $519 $799 2015Mitakon Medium - Telephoto
MF Lens
Samyang 50mm F1.2 AS UMC CS Sony E $357 $549 2015Samyang Medium
MF Lens

Lens Technical

Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2 Di II LD [IF] MACRO CanonLeica APO-Summicron-SL 35mm f/2 ASPH.Leica APO-Summicron-SL 75mm f/2 ASPH
Name Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2 Di II LD [IF] MACRO CanonLeica APO-Summicron-SL 35mm f/2 ASPH.Leica APO-Summicron-SL 75mm f/2 ASPH
Max Aperture At Min Focal f/2f/2f/2
Year 200920192018
Mount Type Canon EF-SLeica LLeica L
Lens Type Lens MediumLens Wide,lens MediumLens Medium
Auto Focus NoNoNo
Price $499$4595$4750
Lens Zoom PrimePrimePrime
Lens Range 603575
Global 14.823439.0171
Effective Mega Pixel 8.5810432.2551
Distorsion 0.2060.138
Vignetting -0.935475-1.83941
Tstop 2.327612
Ac 11.56276.36708
Vignetting Ranking 681411104
Tstop Ranking 32932042
Ac Ranking 89023663
Pixel Depth 20.247.3
Price Sensor 18003700
Sensor Raw 20.1747.27
Sensor Format Sensor ApscSensor Fullframe
Type SemiProDSLRHybrid
Zoom Factor 111
Weight 1lb1lb1lb
Macro NoNoNo
Launch Date Mar. 2009Feb. 2019Jan. 2018
Brand TamronLeicaLeica


.