Review Lens: Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2 Di II LD [IF] MACRO Sony

Lens Overview - Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2

Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2 Latest Price



Photos Example - Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2

Lens Reviews

F/1.2 Lens

Lens Used Price MSRP Price Year Brand Type Focus Sharpness Vignetting Distortion Chr.Abr Compare
Voigtlander 35mm F1.2 Nokton Leica Save 30% 2011Voigtlander Wide - Medium
MF Lens
Olympus M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED 45mm F1.2 PRO $780 $1200 2017Olympus Medium
MF Lens
Fujifilm FUJINON XF 56mm F1.2 R APD $975 $1500 2014Fujifilm Medium
MF Lens
Canon EF 50mm f/1.2L USM $1023 $1574 2007Canon Medium
SemiProDSLR
21 MP
-2.4
0.4
19.7
Samyang 50mm F1.2 AS UMC CS Micro 4/3 $357 $549 2015Samyang Medium
MF Lens
Mitakon Speedmaster 85mm f/1.2 Sony FE $519 $799 2015Mitakon Medium - Telephoto
MF Lens
Mitakon Speedmaster 85mm f/1.2 Canon $519 $799 2015Mitakon Medium - Telephoto
MF Lens
Mitakon 42.5mm f/1.2 Micro 4/3 $233 $359 2014Mitakon Medium
MF Lens
Canon EF 85mm F1.2L USM $1039 $1599 1989Canon Medium - Telephoto
SemiProDSLR
30 MP
-2
0.2
6.53
Canon RF 85mm F1.2L USM $1755 $2700 2019Canon Medium - Telephoto
MF Lens
Canon EF 85mm f/1.2L II USM $1215 $1869 2006Canon Medium - Telephoto
SemiProDSLR
23 MP
-2
0.3
9.84
Nikon 1 NIKKOR 32mm f/1.2 $585 $900 2012Nikon Wide
MF Lens
Voigtlander Nokton 40mm F1.2 Aspherical Leica M $585 $900 2017Voigtlander Medium
MF Lens
Samyang 50mm F1.2 AS UMC CS Canon M $357 $549 2015Samyang Medium
MF Lens
Samyang XP 35mm F1.2 Canon $650 $1000 2018Samyang Wide
MF Lens

Lens Technical

Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2 Di II LD [IF] MACRO SonyLeica APO-Summicron-SL 35mm f/2 ASPH.Leica APO-Summicron-SL 75mm f/2 ASPH
Name Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2 Di II LD [IF] MACRO SonyLeica APO-Summicron-SL 35mm f/2 ASPH.Leica APO-Summicron-SL 75mm f/2 ASPH
Max Aperture At Min Focal f/2f/2f/2
Year 200920192018
Mount Type Sony AlphaLeica LLeica L
Lens Type Lens MediumLens Wide,lens MediumLens Medium
Auto Focus NoNoNo
Price $499$4595$4750
Lens Zoom PrimePrimePrime
Lens Range 603575
Global 27.197739.0171
Effective Mega Pixel 20.285632.2551
Distorsion 0.2330.138
Vignetting -1.2407-1.83941
Tstop 2.156892
Ac 11.55086.36708
Vignetting Ranking 904111104
Tstop Ranking 26352042
Ac Ranking 88883663
Pixel Depth 24.347.3
Price Sensor 12003700
Sensor Raw 24.2447.27
Sensor Format Sensor ApscSensor Fullframe
Type SemiProDSLRHybrid
Zoom Factor 111
Weight 1lb1lb1lb
Macro NoNoNo
Launch Date Mar. 2009Feb. 2019Jan. 2018
Brand TamronLeicaLeica


.