Review Lens: Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2 Di II LD [IF] MACRO Nikon

Lens Overview - Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2

Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2 Latest Price



Photos Example - Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2

Lens Reviews

F/1.2 Lens

Lens Used Price MSRP Price Year Brand Type Focus Sharpness Vignetting Distortion Chr.Abr Compare
Canon RF 85mm F1.2L USM DS Save 30% 2019Canon Medium - Telephoto
MF Lens
Fujifilm FUJINON XF 56mm F1.2 R APD $975 $1500 2014Fujifilm Medium
MF Lens
Nikon 1 NIKKOR 32mm f/1.2 $585 $900 2012Nikon Wide
MF Lens
Samyang 50mm F1.2 AS UMC CS Fujifilm X $357 $549 2015Samyang Medium
MF Lens
Canon RF 85mm F1.2L USM $1755 $2700 2019Canon Medium - Telephoto
MF Lens
Samyang 35mm F1.2 ED AS UMC CS Sony E Save 30% 2016Samyang Wide - Medium
MF Lens
Samyang Premium MF 85mm F1.2 Canon Save 30% 2016Samyang Medium - Telephoto
MF Lens
Samyang 35mm F1.2 ED AS UMC CS Fujifilm X Save 30% 2016Samyang Wide - Medium
MF Lens
Samyang 50mm F1.2 AS UMC CS Sony E $357 $549 2015Samyang Medium
MF Lens
Mitakon Speedmaster 85mm f/1.2 Sony FE $519 $799 2015Mitakon Medium - Telephoto
MF Lens
Panasonic Leica DG Nocticron 42.5mm F1.2 ASPH $1040 $1600 2014Panasonic Medium
Hybrid
16 MP
-1.2
0.3
18.17
Mitakon 42.5mm f/1.2 Sony E $233 $359 2014Mitakon Medium
MF Lens
Mitakon Speedmaster 85mm f/1.2 Sony $519 $799 2015Mitakon Medium - Telephoto
MF Lens
Samyang 35mm F1.2 ED AS UMC CS Micro 4/3 Save 30% 2016Samyang Wide - Medium
MF Lens
Olympus M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED 45mm F1.2 PRO $780 $1200 2017Olympus Medium
MF Lens

Lens Technical

Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2 Di II LD [IF] MACRO NikonLeica APO-Summicron-SL 35mm f/2 ASPH.Leica APO-Summicron-SL 75mm f/2 ASPH
Name Tamron SP AF 60mm F/2 Di II LD [IF] MACRO NikonLeica APO-Summicron-SL 35mm f/2 ASPH.Leica APO-Summicron-SL 75mm f/2 ASPH
Max Aperture At Min Focal f/2f/2f/2
Year 200920192018
Mount Type Nikon F DXLeica LLeica L
Lens Type Lens MediumLens Wide,lens MediumLens Medium
Auto Focus NoNoNo
Price $499$4595$4750
Lens Zoom PrimePrimePrime
Lens Range 603575
Global 24.530939.0171
Effective Mega Pixel 13.040532.2551
Distorsion 0.2840.138
Vignetting -1.10825-1.83941
Tstop 2.771742
Ac 13.25796.36708
Vignetting Ranking 811411104
Tstop Ranking 36652042
Ac Ranking 97143663
Pixel Depth 20.947.3
Price Sensor 20003700
Sensor Raw 20.8747.27
Sensor Format Sensor ApscSensor Fullframe
Type SemiProDSLRHybrid
Zoom Factor 111
Weight 1lb1lb1lb
Macro NoNoNo
Launch Date Mar. 2009Feb. 2019Jan. 2018
Brand TamronLeicaLeica


.