Review Lens: Tamron SP 45mm F1.8 Di VC USD (Model F013) Nikon

Lens Overview - Tamron SP 45mm F1.8

Tamron SP 45mm F1.8 Latest Price



Photos Example - Tamron SP 45mm F1.8

Lens Reviews

F/1.2 Lens

Lens Used Price MSRP Price Year Brand Type Focus Sharpness Vignetting Distortion Chr.Abr Compare
Mitakon Speedmaster 85mm f/1.2 Pentax $519 $799 2015Mitakon Medium - Telephoto
MF Lens
Olympus M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED 25mm F1.2 PRO $779 $1199 2016Olympus Wide
Hybrid
14 MP
-1.2
0.2
15.27
Mitakon Speedmaster 85mm f/1.2 Nikon $519 $799 2015Mitakon Medium - Telephoto
MF Lens
Olympus M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED 17mm F1.2 PRO $780 $1200 2017Olympus Superwide
MF Lens
Mitakon Speedmaster 85mm f/1.2 Canon $519 $799 2015Mitakon Medium - Telephoto
MF Lens
Samyang 35mm F1.2 ED AS UMC CS Sony E Save 30% 2016Samyang Wide - Medium
MF Lens
Canon EF 85mm f/1.2L II USM $1215 $1869 2006Canon Medium - Telephoto
SemiProDSLR
23 MP
-2
0.3
9.84
Samyang 35mm F1.2 ED AS UMC CS Micro 4/3 Save 30% 2016Samyang Wide - Medium
MF Lens
Samyang 35mm F1.2 ED AS UMC CS Canon M Save 30% 2016Samyang Wide - Medium
MF Lens
Mitakon 42.5mm f/1.2 Sony E $233 $359 2014Mitakon Medium
MF Lens
Canon EF 85mm F1.2L USM $1039 $1599 1989Canon Medium - Telephoto
SemiProDSLR
30 MP
-2
0.2
6.53
Samyang 35mm F1.2 ED AS UMC CS Fujifilm X Save 30% 2016Samyang Wide - Medium
MF Lens
Canon RF 50mm f/1.2L USM $1495 $2300 2018Canon Medium
Hybrid
22 MP
-2.2
0.2
2.95
Fujifilm FUJINON XF 56mm F1.2 R $650 $1000 2014Fujifilm Medium
MF Lens
Fujifilm FUJINON XF 56mm F1.2 R APD $975 $1500 2014Fujifilm Medium
MF Lens

Lens Technical

Tamron SP 45mm F1.8 Di VC USD (Model F013) NikonNikon NIKKOR Z 85mm f/1.8 S135mm F1.8 GM
Name Tamron SP 45mm F1.8 Di VC USD (Model F013) NikonNikon NIKKOR Z 85mm f/1.8 SSony FE 135mm F1.8 GM
Max Aperture At Min Focal f/1.8f/1.8f/1.8
Year 201520192019
Mount Type Nikon F FXNikon ZSony FE
Lens Type Lens MediumLens Medium,lens TelephotoLens Telephoto
Auto Focus NoNoNo
Price $600$800$1900
Lens Zoom PrimePrimePrime
Lens Range 4585135
Global 36.549549.0239
Effective Mega Pixel 28.07741.4052
Distorsion 0.2310.065
Vignetting -1.24175-1.08906
Tstop 2.366811.90191
Ac 10.07032.57863
Vignetting Ranking 90608036
Tstop Ranking 34041749
Ac Ranking 7917484
Pixel Depth 36.345.7
Price Sensor 33003400
Sensor Raw 36.5645.75
Sensor Format Sensor FullframeSensor Fullframe
Type SemiProDSLRHybrid
Zoom Factor 111
Weight 1lb1lb1lb
Macro NoNoNo
Launch Date Sep. 2015Jul. 2019Feb. 2019
Brand TamronNikonSony


.